TestEquity LLC New and Used Test Equipment Call Us Toll Free
Item Description Price Qty Ext Price
Subtotal: $ 0.00
(To be calculated once a zip code is entered) Tax: $ 0.00
Shipping: Free!
Estimated Total: $ 0.00

Fiber Optic


New Fiber Optic test equipment from JDSU, Advanced Fiber Solutions (AFS), Precision Rated Optics (PRO), and Hioki. Used Fiber Optic instruments from Agilent.

Display

 All Fiber Optic
 New Fiber Optic
 Used Fiber Optic
 Rental Fiber Optic

Fiber Optic By Type

 Fiber Optic Fusion Splicer
 Fiber Optic Light Source
 Fiber Optic Microscope
 Fiber Optic Power Meter
 Fiber Optic Spectrum Analyzer
 Fiber Optic Switching
 Fiber Optic Test Kit
 Fiber Optic Tools
 Optical Network Tester
 Optical Attenuator
 OTDR

Fiber Optic By Manufacturer

 Agilent Fiber Optic
 Fluke Fiber Optic
 JDSU Fiber Optic
 Hioki Fiber Optic
 Advanced Fiber Solutions Fiber Optic
 Precision Rated Optics Fiber Optic

All Fiber Optic Products

 Agilent
8156A Optical Attenuator 1200 to 1650 nm, to 60 dB  Used
8158B Optical Attenuator   Used - Priced from $4,995
8164A Lightwave Measurement System   Used
81654A Dual Fabry-Perot Laser Source 1310nm & 1550nm  Used - Priced from $7,495
8166A Lightwave Multichannel System 17 Slots to host 816xxx series modules  Used
83430A Lightwave Digital Source   Used - Priced from $14,995
83434A Lightwave Receiver 10 Gb/s  Used - Priced from $27,995
83440B Lightwave Converter DC to 6 GHz  Used - Priced from $2,995
86082A Wavelength Domain Component Analyzer   Used
86120C Multi-Wavelength Meter 1270 to 1650 nm  Used
8703A Lightwave Component Analyzer 130 MHz to 20 GHz modulation bandwidth  Used
E5574A Optical Loss Analyzer 1250 to 1600 nm  Used
 Fluke
FOM Fiber Optic Meter   New - Priced from $500
 JDSU
8100 Series, 8100B, 8100C, 8100D OTDR Modules For T-BERD/MTS-6000, -6000A, -8000 Platforms  New
cLED-A1 Compact Photonic Tools LED Source 850 and 1300 nm  New
cOPM-A1 Compact Photonic Tools Optical Power Meter 800 to 1650 nm, up to 33 dBm (2 W)  New
MAP-200 Multiple Application Platform Optical test and measurement platform  New
MSAM T-Berd/MTS-6000A Multi-Service Application Module Service Activation and Troubleshooting Tool  New
MTS-5800 T-Berd Handheld Network Tester   New
MTS-6000A V2 Compact Network Tester   New
OLP-34, OLP-35, OLP-38 SmartPocket Optical Power Meters For singlemode and multimode networks  New - Priced from $360
OLP-82 SmartClass Fiber Power Meter and Microscope   New
OLS-34, OLS-35, OLS-36 SmartPocket Optical Light Sources Combines up to 4 wavelengths (850/1300/1310/1550 nm) in one  New - Priced from $895
ONT-600 Series Optical Network Tester Family High-speed testing for high-speed optical networks  New
OSA-500 Series Optical Spectrum Analyzer Modules For CWDM/DWDM and ROADM testing to 100GB  New
OSM Polatis Optical Switch Module High performance optical switch solution  New
P5000i Fiber Microscope Automated Fiber Inspection & Analysis Probe  New - Priced from $2,300
SB, SC Series Benchtop/Rack-Mount Programmable Switches   New
 Hioki
3661-20 Optical Power Meter -60 dBm to +9 dBm, memory & USB  Used
3663-20 Laser Light Source Laser diode, CW: 270 Hz, 1 kHz, 2 kHz  New - Priced from $1,099
3664 Optical Power Meter 4½ digit; Display resolution: 0.01dBm / 0.01dB  New - Priced from $835
9742, 9742-10 Optical Sensor Use w/Optical Power Meter 3664  New - Priced from $461
 Advanced Fiber Solutions
AD Series Fiber Optic Connector Adapters Over 50 different Adapters available  New - Priced from $50
AF-ATT-110, AF-ATT-120, AF-ATT-130 Air Gap Attenuators AFS variable attenuators, 1-30 dB  New - Priced from $180
AF-FCT-100 Fiber Optic Continuity Tester Maglite with 2.5mm adapter  New - Priced from $35
AF-FMD-200 Fiber Optic Microscope 200X, Coaxial & Oblique Illumination  New - Priced from $180
AF-OLK5, AF-OLK5N NextGen Series Fiber Test Kits Power Meter and Light Source Kits  New - Priced from $795
AF-OLK6 Series Fiber Test Kits Power Meter and Light Source Kits  New - Priced from $1,175
AF-OM100 Series Fiber Optic Power Meters 850nm to 1625nm, LCD with Backlight  New - Priced from $395
AF-OM200A Series Data Storage Power Meters Data storage, Stores 500+ Results, NIST  New - Priced from $750
AF-OS400, AF-OS400N Series Fiber Optic Light Sources Plastic Optical Fiber, LED, Laser sources  New - Priced from $325
AF-OVN-100 Fiber Optic Curing Oven 6 Curing Ports, 90 °C  New - Priced from $305
AF-TBX, AF-TBX5, AF-TBX6 Fiber Optic Tool Boxes   New - Priced from $750
AF-uOR-100 Series OTDR PC-Based, USB Powered, Multimode  New - Priced from $4,795
AF-uOR-200 Series OTDR PC-Based, USB Powered, Single Mode  New - Priced from $3,100
AF-uOR-301 OTDR PC-Based, USB Powered, Single Mode/Multimode  New - Priced from $7,995
DR-500 Series OTDR Color Display  New - Priced from $3,550
 Precision Rated Optics
DWDM-LR, DWDM-HR Optical Spectrum Analyzers C-Band 1530 -1561nm, L-Band 1574-1608nm  New - Priced from $9,995
FBE-300 Series FiberBase® Enabled OTDRs 850, 1300, 1310,1550, ±20nm  New - Priced from $6,350
HM-C200S, HM-C400S Fiber Scopes Fiber optic inspection microscopes  New - Priced from $179
JIC-175, JIC-375 Fiber Strippers Strips coating and fiber jacket from cable  New - Priced from $23
LS-102D, LS-103D Fiber Optic Light Sources 1310 & 1550 nm / 850 & 1300 nm  New - Priced from $745
LS-201, LS-202, LS-203 Fiber Optic Light Sources From 850 to 1625 nm  New - Priced from $1,195
OBL-201A Optical Break Locator Fiber: 9/125 μm, Wavelength: 1550 ± 20nm  New - Priced from $1,895
OFI-11 Optical Fiber Identifier 900 to 1650nm  New - Priced from $1,195
OFI-30 Optical Fiber Identifier Core display: -50m to +0Bm @ 0.9mm fiber  New - Priced from $1,195
OFI22, OFI-22C Optical Fiber Identifiers Wavelength: 850 to 1700nm  New - Priced from $1,795
OFL-301A Optical Fault Locator Fiber: 9/125 μm, Wavelength: 1550 ± 20nm  New - Priced from $3,225
OLM-201A, OLM-201B Optical Loss Multimeters Power Meter / 2-Wavelength Laser Source  New - Priced from $2,195
OLM-202A, OLM-202B Optical Loss Multimeters Power Meter / 3-Wavelength Laser Source  New - Priced from $2,975
OLM-212A-ORL Optical Return Loss Meter 1310nm, 1550nm  New - Priced from $1,985
OVA-201S, OVA-202S Optical Variable Attenuators 0 to 80 dB  New - Priced from $3,395
PK-12D22A, PK-12D22B Optical Loss Test Sets Power Meter, Source, Visual Fault Locator, Microscope  New - Priced from $2,174
PK-12D24A, PK-12D24B Optical Loss Test Sets Power Meter, Source, Visual Fault Locator, Microscope  New - Priced from $2,234
PK-13D12A Optical Loss Test Set Laser Light Source, Visual Fault Indicator, and Microscope  New - Priced from $1,774
PK-21Q24A, PK-21Q24B Optical Loss Test Sets Power Meter, Source, Visual Fault Locator, Microscope  New - Priced from $3,134
PK-22D12A, PK-22D12B Optical Loss Test Sets Power Meter, Source, Visual Fault Locator, Microscope  New - Priced from $2,364
PK-22D22A, PK-22D22B Optical Loss Test Sets Power Meter, Source, Visual Fault Locator, Microscope  New - Priced from $2,574
PK-22X12A, PK-22X12B Optical Loss Test Sets Power Meter, Source, Visual Fault Locator, Microscope  New - Priced from $3,619
PK-22X22A Optical Loss Test Set Power Meter, Source, Visual Fault Locator, Microscope  New - Priced from $3,829
PK-22X22B Optical Loss Test Set Laser Light Source, Visual Fault Indicator, and Microscope  New - Priced from $3,889
PK-22X24A Optical Loss Test Set Power Meter, Source, Visual Fault Locator, Microscope  New - Priced from $3,889
PK-22X24B Optical Loss Test Set Laser Light Source, Visual Fault Indicator, and Microscope  New - Priced from $3,929
PM-102A, PM102B Fiber Optic Power Meters +23 to -43 dBm / -60 to +3 dBm  New - Priced from $340
PM-202A, PM-202B PM-204A, PM-204B Fiber Optic Power Meters -70 to +10 dBm / -50 to +26 dBm  New - Priced from $550
PON-301 PON Power Meter -25dBm to +20dBm  New - Priced from $1,495
PRO-2SM-35, PRO-2 Series OTDR 1310, 1550nm, Bluetooth enabled  New - Priced from $3,795
PRO-3533, PRO-3735 OTDRs For 1310/1550 nm, Single-Mode  New - Priced from $5,415
PRO-3SM-35, PRO-3M-83, PRO-3Q, PRO-3 Series OTDRs 1310, 1550nm - 850, 1300nm - 850, 1300, 1310, 1550nm  New - Priced from $5,725
PRO-4SM-35, PRO-4MM-83, PRO-4Q, PRO-4 Series OTDRs 850, 1300, 1310, 1550, 1625nm  New - Priced from $5,995
PRO-5SM-35, PRO-5MM-83, PRO-5Q, PRO-5SM-356, PRO-5 Series OTDRs 1310/1550nm, 850/1300nm  New - Priced from $6,495
PRO-730 Fusion Splicer Core Alignment Fusion Splicer  New - Priced from $8,495
PRO-730-STK1 Splicer Technician Kit Fusion Splicer, Laser Source, Power Meter, VFI, Scope, Case  New - Priced from $9,995
PRO-790 Fusion Splicer Fixed V - Groove, Splice on Connector Fusion Splicer  New - Priced from $7,875
PRO-810 Fusion Splicer 8 sec. splice time, 30 sec. heat time, USB  New - Priced from $9,995
PRO-8CW-35SM-VFP Tech Tool OTDR + 8-Ch. CDWM Power Meter  New - Priced from $12,700
PRO-CW16 Optical Wavelength Analyzer Measures optical power and wavelength in WDM systems  New - Priced from $4,995
PRO-CWDM-HR, PRO-CWDM-LR OTDRs HR: 1551/1571/1591/1611nm, LR: 1471/1491/1511/1531nm  New - Priced from $9,995
PRO-ERK-1 Emergency Response Kit Fusion Splicer & accessories to restore fiber communications  New - Priced from $14,995
PRO-MM-18/22 ODTR MM (850/1300) OTDR:18/22dB (7m DZ)  New - Priced from $4,136
PRO-OSA-18 CWDM Channel Analyzer 1271-1611nm, 4" color TTF  New - Priced from $8,995
PRO-TK-BASIC Basic Installation Kit 21-Piece Large PRO Tool Kit w/400x Mag. Fiber Scope  New - Priced from $539
PRO-TK-CLEAN Cleaning Kit Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit  New - Priced from $260
PRO-TK-CLEAN Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits Fiber Optic Cleaning Kits  New - Priced from $97
PRO-TK-CLEAN-01 Cleaning Kit Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit w/Fer. Cleaner  New - Priced from $453
PRO-TK-CLEAN-02 Cleaning Kit Deluxe Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit w/400x Scope  New - Priced from $684
PRO-TK-INSTALL Fiber Optic Installation Kit 23-Piece Fiber Optic Tool Kit w/400x Mag. Fiber Scope  New - Priced from $965
PRO-TK-OSP Basic OSP Fiber Optic Tool Kit 11-Piece Fiber Optic Tool Kit  New - Priced from $340
PRO-TK-PROF PRO Installation Kit 23-Piece Fiber Optic Tool Kit w/400x Fiber Scope  New - Priced from $699
PRO-TK-QWIKTERM Qwick Termination Tool Kit 10-Piece Fiber Optic Tool Kit  New - Priced from $899
PRO-TK-STARTER PRO Starter Kit 19-Piece Fiber Optic Starter Tool Kit  New - Priced from $499
VFL-10 Visual Fault Locator Pen style, Output: 8 dBm; Wavelength: 650 nm  New - Priced from $250
VFL-1A Visual Fault Locator 0, 3, 8 dBm, 650 ± 10nm  New - Priced from $395
VFL-5 Visual Fault Locator 650 ±10nm  New - Priced from $150
VIP-35, VIP-35K2 Video Inspection Kits 400X Probe and Monitor  New - Priced from $995