Tektronix 80C15 Optical Sampling Module

23133.1 MFG #: 80C15
Product Requires Quote
  • Condition: Rental
  • Manufacturer: Tektronix
  • Meta Keywords: Tektronix 80C15,Tektronix,80C15,Optical Sampling Module

QTY
  • Description

    The Tektronix 80C15 modules provides integrated and selectable reference receiver filtering, enabling conformance testing at either 850, 1310 nm or 1550 nm of all standard 25, and 100 (4 x 25) Gb/s standard rates.

    Features and Benefits:

    • 25.781 Gb/s (100GBASE-SR4, 100GBASE-LR4, 100GBASE-ER4 and Infiniband EDR)
    • 26.5625 (PAM4 50G per lane)
    • TDEC (100GBASE-SR4)
    • 27.952 Gb/s (OTU4)
    • 28.05 Gb/s (32G Fibre Channel)